LEADERSHIP

& COMMITTEES

LEADERSHIP & COMMITEES

Meet our Leadership Team, Board Members and Committees

Click below to download a “Leadership Relations” diagram which we hope will help you to understand better how the different EADV bodies relate with each other.

LEADERSHIP RELATIONS

Follow the link below to find all details regarding Nominations, elected Board positions, upcoming and past Elections.

NOMINATIONS AND ELECTIONS

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

PRESIDENT

Martin Röcken

Germany

PRESIDENT-ELECT

Branka Marinović

Croatia

IMMEDIATE
PAST-PRESIDENT

Alexander Stratigos

Greece

SECRETARY
GENERAL

Carmen Salavastru

Romania

TREASURER

Dimitrios Ioannides

Greece

TREASURER-ELECT

Menno de Rie

the Netherlands

REPRESENTATIVE
OF THE BOARD

Margarida Gonçalo

Portugal

REPRESENTATIVE
OF THE BOARD

Thrasyvoulos Tzellos

Norway

The President, Immediate Past-President, President-Elect, Secretary General, and Treasurer
are ex officio members of all committees (non-voting and non-chairing).

BOARD MEMBERS

Erkan Alpsoy

Turkey

Monika Arenbergerova

Czech Republic

Mirjana Bakic

Montenegro

Brunilda Bardhi

Albania

Johann Bauer

Austria

Can Baykal

Turkey

Vanda Bondare-Ansberga

Latvia

Katerina Damevska

North Macedonia

David de Berker

United Kingdom

Mateja Dolenc-Voljc

Slovenia

Gabriella Fabbrocini

Italy

Ana-Maria Forsea

Romania

Ruta Ganceviciene

Lithuania

Yolanda Gilaberte

Spain

Michel Gilliet

Switzerland

Paolo Gisondi

Italy

Petter Gjersvik

Norway

Margarida Gonçalo

Portugal

Jan Gutermuth

Belgium

Rolland Gyulai

Hungary

Robert Hunger

Switzerland

Nicole Jouan

France

Alexander Katoulis

Greece

Joseph Kobakhidze

Georgia

Mary Laing

Ireland

Antti Lauerma

Finland

Elizabeth Lazaridou

Greece

Aleksandra Lesiak

Poland

Mihaela Leventer

Romania

Aleksandr Litus

Ukraine

Liam Mercieca

Malta

Amra Osmancevic

Sweden

Paola Pasquali

Spain

Asja Prohic

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Gudrun Ratzinger

Austria

Marie-Aleth Richard

France

Bertrand Richert

Belgium

Lidia Rudnicka

Poland

Ditte Marie Saunte

Denmark

Jan-Christoph Simon

Germany

Mihael Skerlev

Croatia

Dusan Skiljevic

Serbia

Markus Starink

Netherlands

Klaus Strömer

Germany

Danka Svecova

Slovakia

Bruce H. Thiers

International

Ragna Hlin Thorleifsdottir

Iceland

Tiina Toomson

Estonia

Thrasyvoulos Tzellos

Norway

Snejina Vassileva

Bulgaria

Shyam Verma

International

Sarah Walsh

United Kingdom

Oscar Zaar

Sweden

Claus Zachariae

Denmark

Denis Zaslavsky

Russian Federation

COMMITEES

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

RÖCKEN Martin (DE)

MARINOVIC Branka (HR)

STRATIGOS Alexander (GR)

SALAVASTRU Carmen (RO)

IOANNIDES Dimitrios (GR)

GONCALO Margarida (PT)

TZELLOS Thrasyvoulos (NO)

COMMUNICATION COMMITTEE

MURRELL Dedee (AU) Chairperson

BILGIC Asli (TR)

BOGDANOV Ivan (BG)

CAUX Frederic (FR)

SUPPA Mariano (BE)

THERIANOU Anastasia (UK)

EADV SCHOOL COMMITTEE

RICHARD Marie-Aleth (FR) Chairperson

JASAITIENE Daiva (LT)

WALSH Sarah (UK)

FORSEA Ana Maria (RO)

ROSSI Elena (IT)

ETHICS COMMITTEE

WOLKENSTEIN Pierre (FR) Chairperson

BONDARE-ANSBGERGA Vanda (LV)

BULAI LIVIDEANU Cristina (FR)

LAZARIDOU Elizabeth (GR)

KOUMAKI Dimitra (GR) Co-opted

FINANCE COMMITTEE

LAMBERT Julien (BE) Chairperson

BAUER Johann (AT)

DARLENSKI Razvigor (BG)

LESIAK Aleksandra (PL)

OSTENDORF Rolf (DE)

NUNO-GONZALEZ Almudena (ES)

HONOURS AND AWARDS COMMITTEE

NIKOLIĆ Miloš (RS) Chairperson

BUINAUSKAITE Evelina (NO)

LALLAS Aimilios (GR)

NICOLAIDOU Electra (GR)

PROHIC Asja (BA)

BOFFA Michael John (MT) Co-opted

RODRIGUEZ-LOMBA Enrique (ES) Junior Co-opted

NOMINATION AND ELECTION MONITORING COMMITTEE

NEUMANN H.A. Martino (NL) Chairperson

FOTIADOU Christina (GR)

GAASTRA Menno (NL)

SOUVATZIDIS Pantelis (GR)

PROJECT PROPOSAL REVIEW COMMITTEE

DEL MARMOL Veronique (BE) Chairperson

ARAVIISKAIA Elena (RU)

GUENOVA Emmanuella (CH)

HAS Cristina (DE)

SCHMIDT Enno (DE)

SZEGEDI Andrea (HU)

GRIFFITHS Christopher (UK) Co-opted

MORO Ruggero (IT) Junior Co-opted

SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMMING COMMITTEE

GILLIET Michel (CH) Chairperson

ARENBERGEROVA Monika (CZ)

LAMBERT Jo (BE)

PASQUALI Paola (ES)

RANKI Annamari (FI)

DRENO Brigitte (FR) Co-opted

STATUTES AND DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

HOHL Daniel (CH) Chairperson

DOLENC VOLJC Mateja (SI)

MANOLACHE Liana (RO)

REICH Irmingard (DE)

PATSATSI Aikaterini (GR)

TASK FORCE FACILITATOR

DE CUYPER Christa (BE)

EADV Observer on the UEMS-EBDV Board

Margarida Gonçalo (PT)

JEADV EDITOR-IN-CHIEF

RING Johannes (DE)

JEACP EDITOR-IN-CHIEF

TORRELO Antonio (ES)

EADV NEWS EDITOR

ZOUBOULIS Christos (DE)

ADVOCACY WORKING GROUP

TRAKATELLI Myrto (GR) Chair

VAN MONTFRANS Catherine (NL)

DE CUYPER Christa (BE)

RICHARD Marie-Aleth (FR)

JOHN Swen Malte (DE)

AUSTIN Jennifer (CAN)

 

HQ:
Via S. Balestra 22B
6900 Lugano Switzerland
+41 91 973 45 20

CONTACT

EADV TEAM

JOB OPPORTUNITIES

PRIVACY POLICY

COOKIE POLICY

TERMS OF USE

Only trust information from our official website: eadv.org
Copyright 2022 - EADV