European Academy of Dermatology and Venereology - Logo Red

EADV Leadership & Committees

LEADERSHIP RELATIONS

Get an overview of how the different EADV bodies relate to each other.

NOMINATIONS AND ELECTIONS

Find all details regarding Nominations, elected Board positions, upcoming and past Elections.

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

President

Martin Röcken
Germany

President-elect

Branka Marinović
Croatia

Immediate past-president

Alexander Stratigos
Greece

Secretary General

Carmen Salavastru
Romania

Treasurer

Dimitrios Ioannides
Greece

Treasurer-elect

Menno de Rie
Netherlands

Representative of the board

Margarida Gonçalo
Portugal

Representative of the board

Thrasyvoulos Tzellos
Norway

The President, Immediate Past-President, President-Elect, Secretary General, and Treasurer
are ex officio members of all committees (non-voting and non-chairing).

BOARD MEMBERS

Brunilda Bardhi

Albania

Johann Bauer

Austria

Gudrun Ratzinger

Austria

Bertrand Richert

Belgium

Asja Prohic

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Snejina Vassileva

Bulgaria

Mihael Skerlev

Croatia

Stamatina Verykiou

Cyprus

Monika Arenbergerova

Czech Republic

Ditte Marie Saunte

Denmark

Claus Zachariae

Denmark

Tiina Toomson

Estonia

Veli-Matti Kähäri

Finland

Nicole Jouan

France

Marie-Aleth Richard

France

Joseph Kobakhidze

Georgia

Jan-Christoph Simon

Germany

Klaus Strömer

Germany

Alexander Katoulis

Greece

Elizabeth Lazaridou

Greece

Rolland Gyulai

Hungary

Ragna Hlin Thorleifsdottir

Iceland

Bruce H. Thiers

International

Shyam Verma

International

Kevin Molloy

Ireland

Paolo Gisondi

Italy

Vanda Bondare-Ansberga

Latvia

Ruta Ganceviciene

Lithuania

Liam Mercieca

Malta

Mirjana Bakic

Montenegro

Markus Starink

Netherlands

Hok Bing Thio

Netherlands

Katerina Damevska

North Macedonia

Petter Gjersvik

Norway

Thrasyvoulos Tzellos

Norway

Aleksandra Lesiak

Poland

Lidia Rudnicka

Poland

Margarida Gonçalo

Portugal

Pedro Mendes Bastos

Portugal

Ana-Maria Forsea

Romania

Mihaela Leventer

Romania

Denis Zaslavsky

Russian Federation

Dusan Skiljevic

Serbia

Danka Svecova

Slovakia

Mateja Dolenc-Voljc

Slovenia

Yolanda Gilaberte

Spain

Paola Pasquali

Spain

Amra Osmancevic

Sweden

Oscar Zaar

Sweden

Michel Gilliet

Switzerland

Robert Hunger

Switzerland

Erkan Alpsoy

Türkiye

Can Baykal

Türkiye

Oleksandr Litus

Ukraine

David de Berker

United Kingdom

Sarah Walsh

United Kingdom

COMMITTEES, EDITOR, TASK FORCE FACILITATOR

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

  • RÖCKEN Martin (DE)
  • MARINOVIC Branka (HR)
  • STRATIGOS Alexander (GR)
  • SALAVASTRU Carmen (RO)
  • IOANNIDES Dimitrios (GR)
  • GONCALO Margarida (PT)
  • TZELLOS Thrasyvoulos (NO)

COMMUNICATION COMMITTEE

  • MURRELL Dedee (AU) Chairperson
  • BILGIC Asli (TR)
  • BOGDANOV Ivan (BG)
  • CAUX Frederic (FR)
  • SUPPA Mariano (BE)
  • THERIANOU Anastasia (UK)
  • MATOS Tiago (NL) Junior Co-opted

EADV SCHOOL COMMITTEE

  • RICHARD Marie-Aleth (FR) Chairperson
  • JASAITIENE Daiva (LT)
  • WALSH Sarah (UK)
  • FORSEA Ana Maria (RO)
  • ROSSI Elena (IT)
  • SISKOU Styliani (GR) Junior Co-opted

ETHICS COMMITTEE

  • WOLKENSTEIN Pierre (FR) Chairperson
  • BONDARE-ANSBGERGA Vanda (LV)
  • BULAI LIVIDEANU Cristina (FR)
  • LAZARIDOU Elizabeth (GR)
  • KOUMAKI Dimitra (GR) Co-opted
  • BAKIKO Katty (UA) Junior Co-opted

FINANCE COMMITTEE

  • LAMBERT Julien (BE) Chairperson
  • BAUER Johann (AT)
  • DARLENSKI Razvigor (BG)
  • LESIAK Aleksandra (PL)
  • OSTENDORF Rolf (DE)
  • NUNO-GONZALEZ Almudena (ES)

HONOURS AND AWARDS COMMITTEE

  • NIKOLIĆ Miloš (RS) Chairperson
  • BUINAUSKAITE Evelina (NO)
  • LALLAS Aimilios (GR)
  • NICOLAIDOU Electra (GR)
  • PROHIC Asja (BA)
  • BOFFA Michael John (MT) Co-opted
  • RODRIGUEZ-LOMBA Enrique (ES) Junior Co-opted

NOMINATION AND ELECTION MONITORING COMMITTEE

  • NEUMANN H.A. Martino (NL) Chairperson
  • FOTIADOU Christina (GR)
  • GAASTRA Menno (NL)
  • SOUVATZIDIS Pantelis (GR)

PROJECT PROPOSAL REVIEW COMMITTEE

  • DEL MARMOL Veronique (BE) Chairperson
  • ARAVIISKAIA Elena (RU)
  • GUENOVA Emmanuella (CH)
  • HAS Cristina (DE)
  • SCHMIDT Enno (DE)
  • SZEGEDI Andrea (HU)
  • GRIFFITHS Christopher (UK) Co-opted
  • MORO Ruggero (IT) Junior Co-opted

SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMMING COMMITTEE

  • GILLIET Michel (CH) Chairperson
  • ARENBERGEROVA Monika (CZ)
  • LAMBERT Jo (BE)
  • PASQUALI Paola (ES)
  • DRENO Brigitte (FR) Co-opted
  • SPRECHER Eli (IL)
  • TZELLOS Thrasyvoulos (NO)

STATUTES AND DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

  • DOLENC VOLJC Mateja (SI)
  • MANOLACHE Liana (RO)
  • REICH Irmingard (DE)
  • PATSATSI Aikaterini (GR)

TASK FORCE FACILITATOR

  • DE CUYPER Christa (BE) – Task Force Facilitator
  • CHERNYSHOV Pavel (UA) – Task Force Facilitator-Elect

JEADV EDITOR-IN-CHIEF

  • RING Johannes (DE) – Editor-in-Chief
  • PAUL Carle (FR) – Editor-in-Chief-Elect

JEACP EDITOR-IN-CHIEF

  • TORRELO Antonio (ES)

EADV NEWS EDITOR

  • ZOUBOULIS Christos (DE)

APPOINTED BY THE EC

ADVOCACY WORKING GROUP

  • TRAKATELLI Myrto (GR) Chair
  • STRATIGOS Alex (GR)
  • WALSH Sarah (UK)
  • MATOS Tiago (NL)

EADV OBSERVER ON THE UEMS-EBDV BOARD

  • GONÇALO Margarida (PT)

Only trust information from our official website: eadv.org | Copyright 2023 EADV

Justin M.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.